Gulf Coast Region Grand Beach Championships (2019-07-06)

Gulf Shores, AL

 

June 6th  1 Day event  USA Divisions  $80

 

June 6th & 7th  2 Day Event  OPEN/HP Divisions  $120

   Full Match Play, Best of 3

   This division is open for anyone to participate.

Search Tournament Teams and Players
12u USA Girls (12 Teams)

Results

12u Gold

1stHolley/Walsh
2ndMoore/McQuirter
3rdKerbl/Ramos
3rdGranados/Cowart
5thHelton/Mason
5thRauls/Nelson
5thLister/Mendez
5thSavage/Thomas
9thKane/Rizzo
9thShutt/Williams
9thByrd/Hart

Did not make playoffs

Sanders/Marshal


14u Girls Open/HP (6 Teams)

Full Match Play, Best of 3.

2 rounds on Saturday. 

Sunday Gold Bracket will have a 3rd & 5th play off match

Day 2

Teams arrive by 8:30

Brackets start at 9:00am

Results

14u Open/HP Gold

1stLiao/Gulledge
2ndWarren/Young
3rdWilson/Holt
4thFaliveno/Majoue
5thDennis/Mcduffie
6thCatalano/Sevin


14u USA Boys (5 Teams)

Results

14u Boys Gold

1stCoe/Stogner
2ndArnold/Wisniakowski
3rdJanowski/Wisniakowski

14u Boys Silver

1stBryant/Best
2ndMcFarland/Russell


14u USA Girls (19 Teams)
16u USA Boys (3 Teams)

Results

16/18 Boys Gold

1stPearish/Arnold
2ndDecker/Conrad
3rdKirby/Richtmyer


16u USA Girls (8 Teams)

Results

16u USA Gold

1stBest/James
2ndComans/Rayborn
3rdCoe/Wheeler
3rdLowther/Horton
5thAkins/Thomas
5thGattenio/Vanbrimmer
5thTaake/Bates

Did not make playoffs

Drace/Simpson


16u/18u Girls Open/HP (8 Teams)

16u and18u mixed challenged Match in Round 1. 

Round 2 both age divisions will play in their proper age division for round 2 pool play and bracket play. 

All matches are full match play, 2 out of 3.

Day 2

Teams arrive by 8:30

Brackets start at 9:00am

Results

16u Open/HP Gold

1stMarsh/Thomas-Warren 16u
2ndMesa/Sand 16u
3rdCatalano/Morgan 16u
4thLear/Huff 16u

18u Gold

1stMcLaurin/Sliman 18u
2ndGalloway/Cahill 18u
3rdArnold/Rhodes 18u

Did not make playoffs

Kametches/jordan 18u


18u USA Girls (3 Teams)

Results

18 USA Gold

1stFrenette/Bradley
2ndBailey/Messinger
3rdMorris/Padgett